In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 111 18 Av SW
311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to The City's Bylaw department. Bylaw is aware and is monitoring the situation. Your email is your password for bylaw>>>>>>>19 ave and 1 Street SW, walk across bridge, walk down hill below the Bridge and walk on pathway going east, this is the second tent and debris but it is 100-200' down path on south side bushes. There is a lot of clothes and debris.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 1994 1 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -4517.495014204603, 5655489.181907239
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03565968283198, -114.0644097330653
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Aug 15, 2018 03:40pm | Closed |
Sun Aug 12, 2018 12:52pm | Opened |
Sun Aug 12, 2018 12:50pm | Submitted via iPhone |