Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 2303 16 St SW Bankview
There is a large branch that has broken off of a city owned tree but is precariously hanging on. The broken edge is pointing downwards directly over the front yard of our condo. Surely it will fall at just the wrong time and spear someone to death. The tree can be located in Buckmaster Park, just off the northeast corner of 2303 16 Street SW. We love the tree, please don't remove it; it just needs a little pruning and upkeep to prevent property damage or injury. Thank you :)
Issue: Pruning
Location Details (Landmarks): Buckmaster park just off the northeast corner of 2303 16 Street SW.
address: 2303 16 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -6987.032231679899, 5655314.897131843
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0340682, -114.09961659999999
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Oct 18, 2018 08:49am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Wed Oct 17, 2018 08:00am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Oct 16, 2018 10:50am | Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Aug 14, 2018 08:38am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Aug 14, 2018 08:37am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Sun Aug 12, 2018 02:02pm | Opened |
Sun Aug 12, 2018 01:59pm | Submitted via Web |