In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 8700 50 Av SW
Debris (wood chips) on pathway. Some spots are dry, very hot & a fire hazard this pathway runs behind homes with families!!! Other shaded areas are a constant wet sloppy mess. There was never this problem before the wood chips!!! Remove this stupidity!!!
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 8700 50 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -15140.761547525915, 5652652.778725895
coordinates lat,lng: 51.00997963680275, -114.2157554626465
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Aug 17, 2018 08:39am | Closed |
Mon Aug 13, 2018 03:16pm | Opened |
Mon Aug 13, 2018 03:13pm | Submitted via iPhone |