In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 225 29 St SW
There's a whole bunch of garbage up the dog trail from the entrance to Douglas Fur trail. From the new sign between the bike path and dog trails it's 20 m or so in.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 225 29 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -9164.741142837274, 5657029.453722905
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04945098484509, -114.1307082571914
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Aug 20, 2018 11:03am | Closed |
Sat Aug 18, 2018 08:53am | Opened |
Sat Aug 18, 2018 08:50am | Submitted via iPhone |