In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 100 29 St SW
There's a whole bunch of scattered garbage in Lowry Gardens inside the dog park. My dog ate something from here and got sick. I asked for it to be cleaned up before and the ticket was closed without it being cleaned up. Please have somebody pick it up. The address isn't correct, it's in the middle of Lowry Gardens. If you walk on the footpaths in the dog park it can be seen.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 100 29 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -9052.554316387412, 5657315.43933812
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05202368830044, -114.1291153924307
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Aug 20, 2018 11:18am | Closed |
Sat Aug 18, 2018 09:35am | Opened |
Sat Aug 18, 2018 09:33am | Submitted via iPhone |