Irrigation Concern - Within a Park at 50.92N 114.12W

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 months ago #18-00823433
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2018

Grass and Trees need water, grass is almost non-existent on the soccer field. Trees are drying out, leaves are turning yellow and falling off. Why spend the money on fancy underground irrigation that has only been used seemingly once in the last 3 years? Why spend money on new trees to let them wither and die from lack of water?

Issue: Under watering

Location Details (Landmarks): City owned park/school ground surrounding Our Lady of the Evergreens school.



address: 21 EVERHOLLOW AV SW

coordinates x,y: -8575.96008708179, 5642127.824201057

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91549727159885, -114.1219595537292

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 19, 2018 03:03pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Sun Aug 19, 2018 03:01pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Sat Aug 18, 2018 02:09pm Opened
Sat Aug 18, 2018 02:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone