Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 3935 Edison Cr SW
Neighbors poplars are all being removed and these trees of same vintage. Trees on this lot as just as bad or worse. Split tree stumps. Disease. Broken, trees topped and dying. With high winds today worried about branches breaking off on to road and cars. Thanks.
Issue: Tree Inspection
Location Details (Landmarks): Empty lot
address: 3935 EDISON CR SW
coordinates x,y: -4993.3644603009225, 5653626.1784208715
coordinates lat,lng: 51.01890780527595, -114.0711689483548
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Aug 20, 2018 03:38pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Mon Aug 20, 2018 03:37pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Sun Aug 19, 2018 12:39am | Opened |
Sun Aug 19, 2018 12:38am | Submitted via iPhone |