Street Cleaning at 4601 19 AV NW

OPENED about 1 month ago #18-00826090
Report
Submitted Aug 20, 2018

There is significant debris in the gutter on the south side of 19 Avenue at 45 Street NW with grass now starting to grow out of it. This portion of 19 Avenue NW was missed during spring street cleaning and has now become a flooding concern.

Issue: Re-Sweep Request

Type of Road: Residential



address: 4601 19 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -11074.293536343761, 5659551.400182488

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07208883333333, -114.1580195

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 20, 2018 09:18am Opened
Mon Aug 20, 2018 09:16am Submitted via iPhone Iphone