Debris on Backlane at 2532 HOLLY DR SE

CLOSED 10 days ago #18-00842579
Report
Submitted Aug 23, 2018

Bag of garbage are torn up and debris is scattered all over the alleyway

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Bags of garbage not properly disposed of are torn open and is now a huge mess. Not the first time that the home owners have dumped garbage in the alley.

Specific Location Details: The alley off of 26 Ave Se between holly drive and Southwood drive.



address: 2532 HOLLY DR SE

coordinates x,y: 953.8008516667211, 5654939.405501789

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0307342875062, -113.9864022995502

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 09, 2018 08:07am Closed
Thu Aug 23, 2018 04:10pm Opened
Thu Aug 23, 2018 04:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone