Spring On-Street Bike Lane Cleaning at 2102 194 Av SE
The gravel on the road is excessive. Even after it is cleaned it becomes dirty within a few days. The gravel travels up 194 Avenue from Chaparral Valley Dr all the way to Chaparral Dr. The gravel trucks run up and down all day long depositing the dirt and gravel from the Wolf Willow site. It is not acceptable for the residents to continually keep asking for a re-sweep. It needs to be dine weekly at a minimum if not more frequently
Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request
address: 2102 194 AV SE
coordinates x,y: -894.5427817128457, 5637929.963930241
coordinates lat,lng: 50.87782166666667, -114.0127111166667
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Aug 27, 2018 09:46am | Closed |
Thu Aug 23, 2018 04:55pm | Opened |
Thu Aug 23, 2018 04:54pm | Submitted via iPhone |