Spring On-Street Bike Lane Cleaning at 2070 194 Av SE
The developer of wolf willow is making an absolute mess of 194th ave. Please hold them accountable. The infrequent cleanings thus far are far from acceptable. This street is a main boulevard for our community and sees many runners and bikers. Someone is going to be injured with the amount of mud and rocks left on the roadway daily. Unacceptable.
Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request
address: 2070 194 AV SE
coordinates x,y: -979.9703589057367, 5637926.086116933
coordinates lat,lng: 50.87778666666667, -114.013925
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Aug 27, 2018 09:22am | Closed |
Sun Aug 26, 2018 12:08pm | Opened |
Sun Aug 26, 2018 12:07pm | Submitted via iPhone |