Spring On-Street Bike Lane Cleaning at 2098 194 Av SE
Nice again the roadway is strewn with mud rocks and debris. The people in charge of this site clear don't care what they do. When is the city going to do something about this? How many times must it be reported? How many times will the rod sweeper come down, spread it around a bit and then leave? I am not sure which is worse; West Creek Developments spreading mud and debris all over the road, the ineffectual attempts by the city workers to clean it up, the lack of any response by bylaw or that the tax payer is picking up the bill? Please ensure a copy of this SR goes to Peter Demong.
Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request
address: 2098 194 AV SE
coordinates x,y: -943.4139199405248, 5637927.19170097
coordinates lat,lng: 50.87779666666667, -114.01340555
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Aug 27, 2018 09:46am | Closed |
Mon Aug 27, 2018 08:57am | Opened |
Mon Aug 27, 2018 08:55am | Submitted via iPhone |