Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 7040 Sierra Morena Blvd SW Signal Hill
Large branch broke and hanging down. Entire tree is overgrown and should be trimmed as it will likely lose more branches with snowfall and could damage our vehicles
Issue: Pruning
Location Details (Landmarks): On north side of the road
address: 7040 SIERRA MORENA BV SW
coordinates x,y: -12856.525087184096, 5653091.92328427
coordinates lat,lng: 51.013983, -114.18322089999998
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Sep 04, 2018 09:28am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Sep 04, 2018 09:27am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Wed Aug 29, 2018 04:18pm | Opened |
Wed Aug 29, 2018 04:15pm | Submitted via Web |