Long Grass - In a Park at 5030 14 ST SW

CLOSED 5 months ago #18-00862893
Report
Submitted Aug 29, 2018

River Park dog park. Weeds over 5ft half park unusable. SO MUCH DOG POOP!!!!!!! Please provide a reason for not mowing and having this be a disgusting feces weed forest. Do NOT say it is a natural area because it is NOT. Planted beds are inside this eyesore and the city paid for underground irrigation in it last year.



address: 5030 14 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6654.624867237289, 5652641.722108849

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01004095287156, -114.0948283207734

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 04, 2018 04:06pm Closed
Wed Aug 29, 2018 06:25pm Opened
Wed Aug 29, 2018 06:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone