Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling (old) at 131 44 AV NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 8 months ago #18-00874886
Report
Submitted Sep 03, 2018

Alley storm drain to the west of 131 44 Ave is plugged with debris, causing backup and pooling of water. Please clean it out before winter so ice is not an issue.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: Yes

Anything stopping water to basin: Yes



address: 131 44 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -4504.778572642548, 5661817.410664326

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09254864434162, -114.0643071955382

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 11, 2018 02:10pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Sep 11, 2018 02:10pm Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Sep 03, 2018 12:04pm Opened
Mon Sep 03, 2018 12:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone