Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling (old) at 1738 UNIVERSITY DR NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 8 months ago #18-00875294
Report
Submitted Sep 03, 2018

Water backing up from storm sewer

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: Yes

Anything stopping water to basin: No



address: 1738 UNIVERSITY DR NW

coordinates x,y: -8547.536625438903, 5659140.279356502

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06843616666666, -114.1219555

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 12, 2018 11:47am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Sep 12, 2018 11:47am Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Sep 03, 2018 04:09pm Opened
Mon Sep 03, 2018 04:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone