Long Grass - In a Park at 7304 MARQUIS OF LORNE TR SE

CLOSED 5 months ago #18-00885102
Report
Submitted Sep 05, 2018

The grass along the bike path is as tall as me and I am 5'9". Interestingly enough the grass along the path west of this location has been cut and it seems that the person cutting the grass stopped arbitrarily at the end of the residential fence line. It would be very much appreciated if this section of the bike path would be cut down to the same size as the rest of the bike path. The bike path is along the Rotary Mattamy Greenway 400m East of the emergency locator post GW ? 167



address: 7304 MARQUIS OF LORNE TR SE

coordinates x,y: 5229.110687615457, 5641229.814035361

coordinates lat,lng: 50.90746423401141, -113.9256491199321

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 06, 2018 08:46am Closed
Wed Sep 05, 2018 07:42pm Opened
Wed Sep 05, 2018 07:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone