Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 9187 Saddlebrook Dr NE
Have a bus stop located on Saddlebrook drive. People and kids cross the road there is no pedestrian sign for crossing the road.
Issue: New Painted Crosswalk Request
Details of request: Need a pedestrian cross walk with the signs and also need a solid yellow line on Saddlebrook drive
Specific location details: Saddlebrook drive and the cross street is Saddlebrook link and Saddlebrook circle
address: 9187 SADDLEBROOK DR NE
coordinates x,y: 4834.664309308101, 5666390.496556656
coordinates lat,lng: 51.13365626739159, -113.9309223165476
ward: 5
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Nov 12, 2020 09:35am | Closed with status: Traffic Count Request |
Fri Sep 07, 2018 10:31am | Opened |
Fri Sep 07, 2018 10:30am | Submitted via iPhone |