Sprinkler Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 409 1 St NE
Sod recently laid in Rotary Park is dying. Needs to be watered very badly. Can you send a water truck? Also why was some of this area not sodded? Doesnt make any sense to leave a pathway of dirt.
Issue: Under watering
Location Details (Landmarks): Rotary Park centre street lion installation
address: 409 1 ST NE
coordinates x,y: -4278.4883453538505, 5657689.414407749
coordinates lat,lng: 51.055441, -114.061028
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Sep 10, 2018 08:43am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Mon Sep 10, 2018 08:43am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Sat Sep 08, 2018 09:24am | Opened |
Sat Sep 08, 2018 09:23am | Submitted via Android |