Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling (old) at 6643 Silver Springs Crescent NW Northwest Calgary

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 8 months ago #18-00896236
Img_2859
Submitted Sep 09, 2018

The city just finished digging up the asphalt and repairing pothole at the corner of my property on Friday of last week. This is great but it has not address the main problem which is that the sewer is a plugged. We took our garden hose and within a minute had it overflowing. If the city comes by they will still see the water sitting there. There have been numerous reports submitted over the past couple of years about this issue. Could you please rectify this matter.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: Yes

Anything stopping water to basin: Yes



address: 6643 SILVER SPRINGS CR NW

coordinates x,y: -13159.041679390062, 5663849.022662233

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1106788, -114.1879232

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 12, 2018 07:15am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Sep 12, 2018 07:15am Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Sun Sep 09, 2018 12:52pm Opened
Sun Sep 09, 2018 12:50pm Submitted via Web Web