Garbage in a park at 255 DOUGLAS GLEN BV SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 7 months ago #18-00898844
Report
Submitted Sep 10, 2018

There was a community event on the weekend at the park in Douglas glen. No one took the garbage and animals got into it overnight. It's spread all over the park.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 243 DOUGLAS GLEN BV SE

coordinates x,y: -372.0890179327651, 5646428.967014601

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95422770042313, -114.0052959098598

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 10, 2018 01:35pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Sep 10, 2018 01:33pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Sep 10, 2018 12:09pm Opened
Mon Sep 10, 2018 12:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone