Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 1111 57 AV NE

OPENED 13 days ago #18-00899323
Photo_20180910_130148
Submitted Sep 10, 2018

Request for a painted crosswalk

Issue: New Painted Crosswalk Request

Details of request: The intersection of 10th St NE and 57th Ave NE (pictured) has a bit of pedestrian traffic. Most people travelling to the Deerfoot City mall. They often cross here but there is no clear sidewalk, nor any signage. The cars going to the Walmart parking lot, and more importantly, the semi trucks travelling to the recycling depot, quite often do not stop for pedestrians here.

Specific location details: 10st NE and 57th Ave NE



address: 1111 57 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -2600.4019580648055, 5663261.690267501

coordinates lat,lng: 51.105544, -114.037132

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 10, 2018 01:15pm Opened
Mon Sep 10, 2018 01:14pm Submitted via Android Android