Sprinkler in a Park - Maintenance at 128 Chaparral Valley View

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 9 months ago #18-00904907

DO WE GAVE IRRIGATION IN THIS PARK???? ALL SUMMER LONG IT LOOKS DEAD...... any plans to remedy this for next season so we can actually have a well maintained green space or does anyone take pride in their jobs with the city anymore? Never seen water on in this park - WHY??

Issue: Under watering

Location Details (Landmarks): Chaparral Valley Square


coordinates x,y: -1149.1738871721445, 5638867.403769226

coordinates lat,lng: 50.886248786224485, -114.01633227478021

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 24, 2018 12:37pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Sep 24, 2018 12:35pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Sep 11, 2018 04:39pm Opened
Tue Sep 11, 2018 04:37pm Submitted via Web Web