Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 1236 26 ST SW

CLOSED TMC Tech Review - 25 days ago #18-00905716

Traffic light timing

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: Bow Trail

Direction of Travel: North

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: The light does not stay green long enough causing major traffic all the way up Bow Trail. Please fix timing so we all can get to work safely



address: 1236 26 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -8671.675720076013, 5656146.373358426

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04152, -114.123655

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 24, 2018 03:42am Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Wed Sep 12, 2018 07:47am Stage 1. >> TMC Tech Review
Wed Sep 12, 2018 07:41am Opened
Wed Sep 12, 2018 07:40am Submitted via Android Android