Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 486 MERIDIAN RD SE

CLOSED 29 days ago #18-00906536
Report
Submitted Sep 12, 2018

Abandoned Safeway shopping cart on boulevard south of railway track and east of Barlow. Been there for weeks.

Any public safety concern? No

Location of Debris: Boulevard

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Specific Details of issue: Abandoned Safeway shopping cart on boulevard south of railway track and east of Barlow. Been there for weeks.

Specific Location Details: On grass south of railway track, just east of Barlow and north of the Stantec building

Type of Road: Major Road

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk

Direction of travel if known: Westbound



address: 486 MERIDIAN RD SE

coordinates x,y: -65.14686529290341, 5657046.174244347

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04967437820654, -114.0009291340054

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 19, 2018 09:07am Closed
Wed Sep 12, 2018 10:00am Opened
Wed Sep 12, 2018 09:58am Submitted via iPhone Iphone