Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 11301 85 ST NW

OPENED 11 days ago #18-00907898

Need No U-turn sign

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Need a no u-turn sign at 85 street as the city added a barrier to prevent left turns into the Shell service station but people are still u-turning at this location and there is going to be further accidents unless something is done to prevent the left turns.

Specific location details: After turning left off 112 avenue onto 85 street heading northwest, there is a left turn into the shopping centre and just past that turn on 85 street people are making a u- turn to get into the Shell service station. This is where a no u- turn sign is required. Also, police should monitor this as they will likely issue a lot of tickets.



address: 11301 85 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -14801.118423566866, 5668722.426599258

coordinates lat,lng: 51.15444840328314, -114.2115734991466

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 12, 2018 01:05pm Opened
Wed Sep 12, 2018 01:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone