Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 141 28 Ave NE, Calgary, AB T2E 2A9, Canada

CLOSED 5 days ago #18-00909585
Photo_20180912_214608
Submitted Sep 12, 2018

Storm sewer blocked 201 28 aveNE

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Storm Obstructions

Specific Details of issue: Block storm sewer

Specific Location Details: 4 sewer intersection of 1st St NE and 28 Ave NE

Type of Road: Major Road

What traffic lane is the debris in? Curb

Direction of travel if known: Southbound



address: 143 28 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -4204.254194935635, 5660174.087554488

coordinates lat,lng: 51.077778, -114.059998

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 18, 2018 05:43am Closed
Wed Sep 12, 2018 09:49pm Opened
Wed Sep 12, 2018 09:48pm Submitted via Android Android