Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path - Repair at 9843 AUBURN RD SE

CLOSED 9 months ago #18-00909616
Submitted Sep 12, 2018

311 Response: An SR has been created 926973>>>>>>>>>>>>We cleared the weeds and long grass along the public path beside my house and found these gouges all along my fence. I believe these would match up with the city vehicles that sweep this path. I would be seeking reimbursement for damages.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Sat Sep 01, 2018

address: 9843 AUBURN RD SE

coordinates x,y: -2935.497012416228, 5647636.1455254285

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96507271634722, -114.0417903953477

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 18, 2018 07:31pm Closed
Wed Sep 12, 2018 10:45pm Opened
Wed Sep 12, 2018 10:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone