Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 203 Cantree Ba SW
Question about removal of a tree that is on city property -- can neighbour remove this tree without permission? Picture shows tree stump position
Issue: Removal - Tree
Location Details (Landmarks): Between my property ( 203 ) and neighbour
address: 203 CANTREE BA SW
coordinates x,y: -5086.754821530361, 5644688.63397404
coordinates lat,lng: 50.93856, -114.072375
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Sep 13, 2018 12:39pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu Sep 13, 2018 12:37pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Sep 13, 2018 11:14am | Opened |
Thu Sep 13, 2018 11:12am | Submitted via Android |