Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 4509 16 AV NE

CLOSED 2 months ago #18-00912569
Report
Submitted Sep 13, 2018

Someone dumped trash along 16 Avenue NE between 36 street and 52 street NE , going East .

Any public safety concern? No

Location of Debris: Boulevard

Type of Debris: Boxes / Paper Bundle

Specific Details of issue: Debris , trash along side of road .

Specific Location Details: Along 16 Avenue NE , between 52 street and 36 street NE

Type of Road: Major Road

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk

Direction of travel if known: Eastbound



address: 4509 16 AV NE

coordinates x,y: 2029.9142849559971, 5658961.182447702

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06688616666667, -113.9710383333333

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 17, 2018 10:51am Closed
Thu Sep 13, 2018 03:50pm Opened
Thu Sep 13, 2018 03:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone