Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 12998 SHAGANAPPI TR NW

CLOSED TMC Tech Review - 8 months ago #18-00913249

Signal coordination between sage hill blvd and symons valley parkway on shaganappi is terrible. Either direction waiting at a red light always results in waiting at a freshly turned red at the next intersection.

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: Shaganappi

Direction of Travel: Unknown

Time of Day: Evening

Describe Issue: Signal timing is very bad. Stopping for a fresh red light at one intersection results in the following signal turning red when you are 3/4 of the way to the next intersection

address: 13015 SHAGANAPPI TR NW

coordinates x,y: -10677.419704357393, 5670479.788110761

coordinates lat,lng: 51.170338, -114.15268

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 26, 2018 03:45am Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Fri Sep 14, 2018 01:08am Stage 1. >> TMC Tech Review
Thu Sep 13, 2018 10:31pm Opened
Thu Sep 13, 2018 10:29pm Submitted via Android Android