Debris on Backlane at 516 35A ST NW

CLOSED Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Please forward to Bylaw for investigation and to speak with the property owner. The dirt doesn't pose a real danger to anyone and may be more a nuisance for neighbors. Picture attached. - 6 days ago #18-00913495
Photo_20180914_081232
Submitted Sep 14, 2018

Dirt dumped in ally[FQ-BEGIN: Is the debris causing a public safety issue or impeding traffic?:Yes | Do you know who is responsible?:Yes | Type of Debris:Yard Waste | Specific details of the issue:Truck load of dirt in ally for 3 months Danger | Specific location details to assist the Roads crew in locating the debris:In ally | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5b9bc221e896b3a2548ddf50/photo_20180914_081232.jpg FQ-END]

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? Yes

Type of Debris: Yard Waste

Specific Details of issue: Truck load of dirt in ally for 3 months Danger

Specific Location Details: In ally



address: 516 35A ST NW

coordinates x,y: -9818.198788443946, 5658213.566623975

coordinates lat,lng: 51.060085, -114.14006

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 17, 2018 12:46pm Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Please forward to Bylaw for investigation and to speak with the property owner. The dirt doesn't pose a real danger to anyone and may be more a nuisance for neighbors. Picture attached.
Mon Sep 17, 2018 10:25am Field Inspection >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Fri Sep 14, 2018 08:14am Opened
Fri Sep 14, 2018 08:13am Submitted via Android Android