Turf, Flowers, Shrubs, Leaves-in a City Park at 156 WOOD VALLEY RI SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #18-00916455
Report
Submitted Sep 14, 2018

WEEDS where grass used to be, this area was dug up last year and then left to go to weed after they were done. Looks disgusting.

Issue: Turf repair

Describe the concern in detail: The whole stretch along the off-leash dog park pathway is just weeds since it was dug up last year. It looks like a dump.



address: 156 WOOD VALLEY RI SW

coordinates x,y: -9779.095739994633, 5644527.702869823

coordinates lat,lng: 50.93705279200064, -114.1391337510559

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 18, 2018 02:32pm Closed
Fri Sep 14, 2018 04:13pm Opened
Fri Sep 14, 2018 04:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone