Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 2321 17 A St SW
This really needs a 4 way stop. It is unsafe.
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Blind corner needs a 4 way stop
Specific location details: Going north and south bound
address: 2321 17A ST SW
coordinates x,y: -7256.194940866337, 5655222.379612753
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0332331579499, -114.1034522899884
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jan 03, 2023 12:17pm | Closed |
Mon Sep 17, 2018 12:01pm | Opened |
Mon Sep 17, 2018 12:00pm | Submitted via iPhone |