Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 1170 Prestwick Ci SE
Request for the annual October-March (according to City arbourist) pruning of diseased elms on our street. Pruning to extend the life and health of these canopy-providing trees.
Issue: Pest or Disease
Location Details (Landmarks): Specifically the 4 trees on the city-owned boulevard in front of 1174, 1170, 1166, 1162 Prestwick Circle.
address: 1170 PRESTWICK CI SE
coordinates x,y: 2312.4245424597702, 5642534.777910304
coordinates lat,lng: 50.91921481774274, -113.9671121725011
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Sep 19, 2018 04:09pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Sep 19, 2018 04:08pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Wed Sep 19, 2018 01:37pm | Opened |
Wed Sep 19, 2018 01:35pm | Submitted via iPhone |