Mowing - Within a Park at 16098 72 St SE

CLOSED 10 months ago #18-00940532
Report
Submitted Sep 23, 2018

This pathway is surrounded by incredibly tall weeds. When calling 311 they identified that The past submissions to have this area mowed Were noted by the city as this area being under construction. As you can see there is no construction in this area and these weeds will inhibit everybody in the wintertime because the snow will pile up in between this pathway and limit our access to the other pathway which is completely mowed in the same area identified by the city as being under construction. It would be appreciated if the city would come out and mow this section of the path. All environmental skirting and barriers are not even close to the side of this path. It is true that the bridge over the small ponds are not in place; however, we are looking for the majority of the weeds to be cut down. Thank you in advance



address: 16098 72 ST SE

coordinates x,y: 5057.23413695123, 5641323.908347977

coordinates lat,lng: 50.90831166666667, -113.9280916666667

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 03, 2018 03:02pm Closed
Sun Sep 23, 2018 01:50pm Opened
Sun Sep 23, 2018 01:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone