On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 3716 2 Av SW
Big water puddles in the back so deep that have never dry. And the back lane gets very muddy when we have rain. We have been suffering this muddy back lane for the entire Spring, Summer and Fall! Not sure why it take the city so long to address this issue.
Issue: DRAIN002
Specific location details: Back lane between Spruce Dr and 2 ave sw next to 37 Street.
Type of Road: Gravel Road
address: 3716 2 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -9821.043214944002, 5657270.639890275
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05160833333333, -114.140075
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Oct 22, 2018 07:00am | Closed with status: Move to Future Backlane Maintenance List. Gravel lane concern will be address with our annual lane program; Delays to our Lane program due to weather, equipment and personnel. Program is in progress and will continue until mid November (weather depending).Sept 27 - lanes are inspected prior to grading. |
Mon Sep 24, 2018 10:21am | Field Inspection >> Move to Future Backlane Maintenance List |
Mon Sep 24, 2018 10:21am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Sun Sep 23, 2018 08:31pm | Opened |
Sun Sep 23, 2018 08:29pm | Submitted via iPhone |