Irrigation Concern - Within a Park at 170 MILLRISE BV SW

CLOSED 4 days ago #18-00952556

There are broken sprinklers that go off every morning and are straight up waterfalls flooding the sidewalks and neighboring roads/parking lots.

Issue: Broken sprinkler

Location Details (Landmarks): If you are facing Starbucks drive through and it is on your left hand side, the sprinklers are on the right side near the next building down more near the busy intersection.



address: 170 MILLRISE BV SW

coordinates x,y: -5164.636383296307, 5641940.6761228675

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91385541682165, -114.0734441996401

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 12, 2018 02:25pm Closed
Wed Sep 26, 2018 05:58pm Opened
Wed Sep 26, 2018 05:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone