Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 601 1 St NE
Cars blocking access to allow road crossing
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Cars constantly obstruct this pathway/crosswalk which was built to allow wheelchairs/pushchair to easily cross 1 Street NE. Not possible when vehicles are obstructing access. Please consider moving 'no parking' sign to the north side of the pathway I.e. 20 feet to the north of where it is now. Thank you
Specific location details: Outside Emergency Operations Centre
address: 601 1 ST NE
coordinates x,y: -4220.483204024496, 5657979.3649286255
coordinates lat,lng: 51.058048, -114.060204
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Nov 22, 2018 03:08pm | Closed with status: Request Approved - Close SR. NOV-22-2018-BF- The request is approved. The work should be completed by January 17th 2019. |
Thu Nov 22, 2018 03:04pm | Analyze the Issue >> Request Approved - Close SR |
Sat Sep 29, 2018 12:05pm | Opened |
Sat Sep 29, 2018 12:03pm | Submitted via Android |