Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 252237 TWELVE MI COULEE RD NW

OPENED 17 days ago #18-00961034
Photo_20180929_132348
Submitted Sep 29, 2018

More signs requirwd for lane closure on 12 mile coulee south

Issue: Roadmarking (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Aditional signs for which lane ends are required until all lanes are opened up. This is very confusing for many people becauee is it a change from how it has been for severals years. SAFETY HAZARD. Add some more temporary signs to make this clear. Or juat ooen the right southbound lane

Specific location details: See snap shot



address: 9550 TWELVE MI COULEE RD NW

coordinates x,y: -18017.622524302133, 5667020.63726351

coordinates lat,lng: 51.139058, -114.257466

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Sat Sep 29, 2018 01:27pm Opened
Sat Sep 29, 2018 01:26pm Submitted via Android Android