Furniture & Structure Repair - Within a Park at 708 1 AV SW

CLOSED about 16 hours ago #18-00967271
Report
Submitted Oct 02, 2018

Broken wood in bridge. Tripping hazard, dangerous for small children.

Type of service: Parking Lot / Park Road Maintenance

Describe the concern. Broken wood in bridge can be dangerous for pedestrians and children.



address: 708 1 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5359.5629329105095, 5657504.282971304

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05376765395185, -114.0764456040823

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 15, 2018 12:48pm Closed
Fri Oct 12, 2018 03:57pm Reopened
Fri Oct 12, 2018 11:10am Closed
Tue Oct 02, 2018 08:20am Opened
Tue Oct 02, 2018 08:20am Submitted via iPhone Iphone