Snow on a Road at 2007 37 ST SW

CLOSED Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan. Vehicle is gone; ploughing will take place soon. - 2 months ago #18-00971103
Photo_20181002_202608
Submitted Oct 02, 2018

City trucks have plowed in a car in a disabled spot

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Bus Route - Main Community Feed

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. City trucks have plowed the street; blocked in a disabled pass holder in a marked disabled spot. Please send someone to dig the car out asap. Happens all the time.



address: 2007 37 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -9924.310008616387, 5655523.246032811

coordinates lat,lng: 51.035898, -114.1415

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 06:39pm Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan. Vehicle is gone; ploughing will take place soon.
Wed Oct 03, 2018 01:25pm Field Inspection >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan
Wed Oct 03, 2018 01:25pm SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Tue Oct 02, 2018 08:33pm Opened
Tue Oct 02, 2018 08:32pm Submitted via Android Android