Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling (old) at 1347 PANATELLA BV NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 8 months ago #18-00974193

Snow/ice build up is blocking the catch basin. Water running form 2 alley ways and the street is pooling across the entire road way.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: No

Anything stopping water to basin: Yes

address: 1347 PANATELLA BV NW

coordinates x,y: -6057.518481867993, 5670380.850901846

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16951616308329, -114.0866169309991

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 18, 2018 11:52am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu Oct 18, 2018 11:52am Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Wed Oct 03, 2018 02:30pm Opened
Wed Oct 03, 2018 02:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone