Sidewalk, Walkway - Repair at 5663 SILVERDALE DR NW

CLOSED 7 months ago #18-00975268

There was some pedestrian cross walk flasher installed and ever since the grass hasn't grown back and there was talk about laying asphalt beside the poles. When it rain or snow melt it becomes difficult to trigger the flashing lights because of mud.

Nature of Concern: Ongoing Construction Concern

Type of Sidewalk: Asphalt

Specific Details: Silverdale Dr NW & Silver Springs Gate NW is where the president cross walk flashers where installed.

Specific Location: Silverdale Dr NW & Silver Springs Gate NW

address: 5663 SILVERDALE DR NW

coordinates x,y: -13070.550431594642, 5663007.40199431

coordinates lat,lng: 51.103115, -114.186629

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 20, 2018 07:17am Closed
Wed Oct 03, 2018 05:56pm Opened
Wed Oct 03, 2018 05:55pm Submitted via Android Android