Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 487 Memorial Dr NE
311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to The City's Bylaw department. Bylaw is aware and is monitoring the situation. Your email is your password for bylaw>>>The gentleman driving this truck told me he is working on the Reconciliation Bridge. He parked his truck to completely block the only pathway/sidewalk connection currently open for walkers and cyclists. When I politely asked him to move his truck because this was the only path, he called me few choice words and told me to buzz off. He had a British/Australian accent. Workers have already converted a nearby park to a parking lot. There is no need to park on the pathway. This occurred Thu Oct 4, approximately 8am.
Issue: Closures - Detours
Date Noticed: Thu Oct 04, 2018
address: 487 MEMORIAL DR NE
coordinates x,y: -3648.6545952377614, 5657165.870423407
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05073883333336, -114.0520388333333
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Oct 04, 2018 12:57pm | Closed |
Thu Oct 04, 2018 09:18am | Opened |
Thu Oct 04, 2018 09:17am | Submitted via iPhone |