Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling at 939 7 ST SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 2 months ago #18-00977949
Report
Submitted Oct 04, 2018

After repairs here this summer, any amount of rain or snow has this area pool up to 12" deep. The hazard is for adjacent pedestrians getting splashed by passing cars and the water on adjacent path freezing. This water has no where to drain.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: No

Anything stopping water to basin: No



address: 939 7 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -3043.3550550260993, 5656339.450857884

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04331307188303, -114.0433988257033

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 05, 2018 02:58pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Oct 05, 2018 02:58pm Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Thu Oct 04, 2018 12:42pm Opened
Thu Oct 04, 2018 12:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone