Snow On City Road at 3696 16 Av NW
Thick slush on West Campus Blvd bridge over 16th Ave. Map suggests this supposed to have been taken care of by Roads?
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Bridge Pathway
address: 3696 16 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -9903.460170425762, 5658954.857492166
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06674750164277, -114.1412965639505
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Oct 16, 2018 06:40pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan. Sidewalk clearing occurs during snic 7 day plans. |
Mon Oct 08, 2018 07:52am | SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Thu Oct 04, 2018 05:31pm | Opened |
Thu Oct 04, 2018 05:30pm | Submitted via iPhone |