Snow On City Road at 2131 50 Av SW
Snow not cleared on south side of 50th Avenue sw
Issue: Snow Route Not Plowed During Snow Parking Ban
Specific location details: Snow was cleared to curb on North side of 50th Ave SW, 2100 block but not south side. P2 route where cars only park on the south side. Can we get the south side snow removed as well?
address: 2111 50 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -7723.860450048144, 5652506.057447362
coordinates lat,lng: 51.008808, -114.110062
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Oct 15, 2018 06:34pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan. All crews working on 7 day plan. Snow will not be plowed curb to burb if parked cars in the way. |
Sun Oct 07, 2018 07:48am | SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Fri Oct 05, 2018 06:04pm | Opened |
Fri Oct 05, 2018 06:02pm | Submitted via Android |