Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 62 Tuscany Ravine Cl NW

CLOSED 11 months ago #18-00983803
Submitted Oct 06, 2018

There is a pathway connecting these two streets that is widely used by many in the neighbourhood, including kids visiting with friends and family. Each and every year after a snowfall, the snow clearing equipment will rather drive across the park to reach the mailboxes on either side. The pathway entrances from the mailboxes is a mere 30 feet away. It would be very greatly appreciated for the equipment to drive down the pathway clearing the snow so that we as a community can walk on the path.

Type of Location: Pathway


coordinates x,y: -16805.55147360896, 5663864.649894708

coordinates lat,lng: 51.110724, -114.239999

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 02:24pm Closed
Sat Oct 06, 2018 07:33am Opened
Sat Oct 06, 2018 07:31am Submitted via Android Android