Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 9176 TWELVE MI COULEE RD NW

OPENED 2 months ago #18-00986915

Change in lanes

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: The left south bound lane is now a through lane, no longer just a left turn onto TUSSLEWOOD. Need signage to inform drivers of changes they are not paying attention.

Specific location details: Temporary signage needed to indicate changes to south bound 12 mile coulee lanes.



address: 252253 TWELVE MI COULEE RD NW

coordinates x,y: -18025.740876389147, 5666980.50769912

coordinates lat,lng: 51.138697, -114.25758

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 08, 2018 03:06pm Opened
Mon Oct 08, 2018 03:05pm Submitted via Android Android